Estonian Powerlifting Federation

                
                       
 

Estonian Championship 2012, Estonia, Tallinn, 24-25.03.2012

               
                       

Men

                     
                       

PL.

   Name

BY

Club

Weight

WF

Squat

Bench.

Deadlift

TOTAL

W.Pts.

            

 - 66 kg

            

1.

Peep Päll

1970

TÜ ASK

65.85

0.7867

210.00

147.50

245.00

602.5

473.98

            

2.

Siim Jürgenstein

1993

Jõumees

61.70

0.8317

205.00

117.50

205.00

527.5

438.72

            

3.

Paul-Kristjan Kirt

1993

Reval

65.20

0.7932

155.00

100.00

195.00

450.0

356.94

            

4.

Marius Lemming

1995

TÜ ASK

60.55

0.8458

135.00

85.00

185.00

405.0

342.56

            

 - 74 kg

            

1.

Reeno Niinepuu

1985

Sparta

73.10

0.7256

200.0

115.0

235.0

550.0

399.08

            

2.

Heino Maiste

1949

Märjamaa

73.50

0.7228

192.5 m3,m2

117.5 m3

205.0

515.0

372.24

            

Taavi Ottoson

1985

Sparta

72.65

0.7289

            

Harri Olak

1992

TÜ ASK

73.95

0.7197

230.0

147.5

            

 - 83 kg

            

1.

Jaano Saar

1990

Märjamaa

80.85

0.6782

215.0

140.0

220.0

575.0

389.96

            

2.

Andres Valgma

1990

Ülenurme

74.10

0.7186

160.0

140.0

232.5

532.5

382.65

            

3.

Joonas Tamm

1993

Sparta

78.10

0.6933

170.0

137.5

212.5

520.0

360.51

            

4.

Taavi Jürimae

1990

Reval

82.45

0.6702

180.0

135.0

190.0

505.0

338.42

            

Rain Kuusnõmm

1987

Sparta

75.45

0.7096

165.0

220.0

            

 - 93 kg

            

1.

Tanel Paabos

1986

Reval

90.10

0.6380

285.0

185.0

270.0

740.0

472.12

            

2.

Artur Lenbaum

1987

TÜ ASK

91.90

0.6318

255.0

177.5

247.5

680.0

429.62

            

3.

Marko Tui

1984

Reval

90.80

0.6356

205.0

150.0

240.0

595.0

378.18

            

4.

Reimo Roopärg

1993

Sparta

86.20

0.6532

200.0

152.5

200.0

552.5

360.89

            

Raigo Kuusnõmm

1988

Sparta

83.90

0.6633

310.0

            

Madis Jõgi

1986

Pärnumaa

91.35

0.6337

270.0

270.0

            

 - 105 kg

            

1.

Alex-Edward Raus

1992

TÜ ASK

102.20

0.6035

365.0 nj,n

243.0 nj,n,njsl,nsl

345.0 nj

953.0 nj,n

575.13

            

2.

Margus Silbaum

1976

Sparta

93.40

0.6269

350.0

230.0

352.5 n

932.5

584.58

            

3.

Rait Sagor

1990

Reval

102.15

0.6036

332.5

242.5

340.0 nj

915.0

552.29

            

Risto Sappinen

1976

Sparta

103.15

0.6014

225.0

230.0

            

 - 120 kg

            

1.

Elar Kraav

1987

TÜ ASK

105.15

0.5973

350.0 n

217.5

355.5 n

923.0 n

551.30

            

2.

Mihkel Raadik

1991

Tallinn

111.40

0.5863

285.0

200.0

315.0 nj

800.0

469.04

            

Argo Erit

1986

Sparta

108.10

0.5917

305.0

            

 120+kg

            

1.

Siim Rast

1988

Reval

179.50

0.5384

380.0

277.5

315.0

972.5 n

523.59

            

2.

Kaur-Mikk Pehme

1988

TÜ ASK

121.70

0.5731

305.0

200.0

270.0

775.0

444.15

            

3.

Günter Koovit

1976

Reval

127.70

0.5675

260.0

215.0

252.5

727.5

412.85

            

4.

Olavi Jalak

1983

Sparta

125.10

0.5698

180.0

145.0

200.0

525.0

299.14

            

Viljar Vaher

1979

TÜ ASK

122.05

0.5727

320.0

            
                       

nj — national junior record

                   

n — national record

                   

m2 — national masters II record

                   

m3 — national masters III record

                   

njsl — national junior record (single lift)

                   

nsl — national record (single lift)

                   
                       
                       
                       
         

Results by Wilks points

      
         
  

Squat

 

Bench.

 

Deadlift

 

TOTAL

1

Alex-Edward Raus

220.28

Siim Rast

149.41

Margus Silbaum

220.98

Margus Silbaum

584.58

2

Margus Silbaum

219.42

Alex-Edward Raus

146.65

Elar Kraav

212.34

Alex-Edward Raus

575.14

3

Elar Kraav

209.06

Rait Sagor

146.37

Alex-Edward Raus

208.21

Rait Sagor

552.29

4

Raigo Kuusnõmm

205.62

Margus Silbaum

144.19

Rait Sagor

205.22

Elar Kraav

551.30

5

Siim Rast

204.59

Elar Kraav

129.91

Peep Päll

192.74

Siim Rast

523.59

6

Rait Sagor

200.70

Günter Koovit

122.01

Mihkel Raadik

184.68

Peep Päll

473.99

7

Viljar Vaher

183.26

Tanel Paabos

118.03

Tanel Paabos

172.26

Tanel Paabos

472.12

8

Tanel Paabos

181.83

Mihkel Raadik

117.26

Madis Jõgi

171.10

Mihkel Raadik

469.04

9

Argo Erit

180.47

Rain Kuusnõmm

117.08

Reeno Niinepuu

170.52

Kaur-Mikk Pehme

444.15

10

Kaur-Mikk Pehme

174.80

Peep Päll

116.04

Siim Jürgenstein

170.50

Siim Jürgenstein

438.72

11

Madis Jõgi

171.10

Kaur-Mikk Pehme

114.62

Siim Rast

169.60

Artur Lenbaum

429.62

12

Siim Jürgenstein

170.50

Artur Lenbaum

112.14

Andres Valgma

167.07

Günter Koovit

412.86

13

Mihkel Raadik

167.10

Harri Olak

106.16

Marius Lemming

156.47

Reeno Niinepuu

399.08

14

Harri Olak

165.53

Andres Valgma

100.60

Artur Lenbaum

156.37

Jaano Saar

389.97

15

Peep Päll

165.21

Reimo Roopärg

99.61

Rain Kuusnõmm

156.11

Andres Valgma

382.65

16

Artur Lenbaum

161.11

Siim Jürgenstein

97.72

Kaur-Mikk Pehme

154.74

Marko Tui

378.18

17

Günter Koovit

147.55

Marko Tui

95.34

Paul-Kristjan Kirt

154.67

Heino Maiste

372.24

18

Jaano Saar

145.81

Joonas Tamm

95.33

Marko Tui

152.54

Reimo Roopärg

360.89

19

Reeno Niinepuu

145.12

Jaano Saar

94.95

Jaano Saar

149.20

Joonas Tamm

360.52

20

Heino Maiste

139.14

Taavi Jürimae

90.48

Heino Maiste

148.17

Paul-Kristjan Kirt

356.94

21

Risto Sappinen

135.32

Heino Maiste

84.93

Joonas Tamm

147.33

Marius Lemming

342.55

22

Reimo Roopärg

130.64

Reeno Niinepuu

83.44

Günter Koovit

143.29

Taavi Jürimae

338.45

23

Marko Tui

130.30

Olavi Jalak

82.62

Risto Sappinen

138.32

Olavi Jalak

299.15

24

Paul-Kristjan Kirt

122.95

Paul-Kristjan Kirt

79.32

Reimo Roopärg

130.64

Taavi Ottoson

0.00

25

Taavi Jürimae

120.64

Marius Lemming

71.89

Taavi Jürimae

127.34

Harri Olak

0.00

26

Joonas Tamm

117.86

Taavi Ottoson

0.00

Olavi Jalak

113.96

Rain Kuusnõmm

0.00

27

Andres Valgma

114.98

Raigo Kuusnõmm

0.00

Taavi Ottoson

0.00

Raigo Kuusnõmm

0.00

28

Marius Lemming

114.18

Madis Jõgi

0.00

Harri Olak

0.00

Madis Jõgi

0.00

29

Olavi Jalak

102.56

Risto Sappinen

0.00

Raigo Kuusnõmm

0.00

Risto Sappinen

0.00

30

Taavi Ottoson

0.00

Argo Erit

0.00

Argo Erit

0.00

Argo Erit

0.00

31

Rain Kuusnõmm

0.00

Viljar Vaher

0.00

Viljar Vaher

0.00

Viljar Vaher

0.00

           

Women

         
           

PL.

   Name

BY

Club

Weight

WF

Squat

Bench.

Deadlift

TOTAL

W.Pts.

 - 47 kg

Monika Aus

1971

Sparta

46.30

1.3594

97.5

120.0

 - 52 kg

1.

Marju Kurvits

1982

Reval

51.60

1.2541

70.0

45.0

95.0

210.0

263.36

 - 57 kg

1.

Marianna Bogdanova

1983

TÜ ASK

55.00

1.1933

135.0 n

65.0

160.0 n

360.0 n

429.58

2.

Merlin Parkel

1990

TÜ ASK

56.40

1.1701

95.0 nj

53.0 nj,njsl

107.5 nj

255.5 nj

298.96

 - 63 kg

1.

Kersti Rebaste

1988

TÜ ASK

62.05

1.0865

90.0

45.0

120.0

255.0

277.04

Merily Tammeorg

1982

Reval

62.20

1.0844

62.5

145.0

Eleri Õisma

1992

Sparta

62.90

1.0753

135.0

140.0

 - 72 kg

1.

Agnes Rannaste

1984

Sparta

71.60

0.9797

165.0 n

75.0

145.0

385.0 n

377.18

2.

Carolin Siimenson

1988

TÜ ASK

67.30

1.0228

140.0 n

77.5

155.5 n

373.0

381.50

3.

Johanna Lepp

1989

TÜ ASK

68.65

1.0084

117.5

72.5 nj

135.0

325.0

327.74

4.

Teiko Reinik

1985

Tallinn

63.75

1.0644

112.5

45.0

135.0

292.5

311.33

5.

Anna-Liisa Ikart

1984

Reval

69.75

0.9973

105.0

57.5

115.0

277.5

276.75

6.

Andra King

1989

Sparta

63.30

1.0701

60.0

42.5

80.0

182.5

195.29

 - 84 kg

1.

Laura Laan

1987

Reval

76.75

0.9372

135.0

82.5

150.0

367.5

344.43

2.

Anu Ellam

1989

TÜ ASK

72.55

0.9711

115.5 nj

55.0

145.0 nj

315.5 nj

306.39

           
           

nj — national junior record

       

n — national record

       

njsl — national junior record (single lift)

       
         

Results by Wilks points

      
         
  

Squat

 

Bench.

 

Deadlift

 

TOTAL

1

Agnes Rannaste

161.65

Carolin Siimenson

79.27

Marianna Bogdanova

190.93

Marianna Bogdanova

429.58

2

Marianna Bogdanova

161.10

Marianna Bogdanova

77.56

Monika Aus

163.13

Carolin Siimenson

381.50

3

Eleri Oisma

145.17

Laura Laan

77.32

Carolin Siimenson

159.05

Agnes Rannaste

377.18

4

Carolin Siimenson

143.19

Agnes Rannaste

73.48

Merily Tammeorg

157.24

Laura Laan

344.43

5

Monika Aus

132.54

Johanna Lepp

73.11

Eleri Oisma

150.54

Johanna Lepp

327.74

6

Laura Laan

126.52

Merily Tammeorg

67.78

Teiko Reinik

143.69

Teiko Reinik

311.33

7

Teiko Reinik

119.75

Merlin Parkel

62.02

Agnes Rannaste

142.06

Anu Ellam

306.39

8

Johanna Lepp

118.49

Anna Ikart-Liisa

57.34

Anu Ellam

140.81

Merlin Parkel

298.96

9

Anu Ellam

112.16

Marju Kurvits

56.43

Laura Laan

140.58

Kersti Rebaste

277.04

10

Merlin Parkel

111.16

Anu Ellam

53.41

Johanna Lepp

136.13

Anna Ikart-Liisa

276.75

11

Anna Ikart-Liisa

104.72

Kersti Rebaste

48.89

Kersti Rebaste

130.38

Marju Kurvits

263.36

12

Kersti Rebaste

97.79

Teiko Reinik

47.90

Merlin Parkel

125.79

Andra King

195.29

13

Marju Kurvits

87.79

Andra King

45.48

Marju Kurvits

119.14

Monika Aus

0.00

14

Andra King

64.21

Monika Aus

0.00

Anna Ikart-Liisa

114.69

Merily Tammeorg

0.00

15

Merily Tammeorg

0.00

Eleri Oisma

0.00

Andra King

85.61

Eleri Oisma

0.00